Privacy Statement

At Cutting Edges Equipment Parts Pty Ltd, our intention is to comply with the Australia National Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act (Private Sector) Amendment 2000.

This privacy statement applies to Cutting Edges Equipment Parts Pty Ltd and your use of the website of Cutting Edges Equipment Parts Pty Ltd. We recognise that our customers, employees and suppliers may have concerns about their privacy and confidentiality whilst dealing with us and accordingly we set out below our policy with regard to protection of this privacy.

Information We Collect

Cutting Edges Equipment Parts Pty Ltd collects information to enable us to maintain our business relationships and to enable us to employ people who are most suitable to our business needs.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Your personal information will only be used for the purpose given and will not be shared, sold or given to any third parties, unless required or authorised under the exemptions set out in the Privacy Act.

Quality of Personal Information

Our aim is to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. To assist with maintaining the information, we would recommend that you contact us if any of your information you have previously provided changes and we will use all reasonable efforts to correct the data.

Personal Information Security

Cutting Edges Equipment Parts Pty Ltd is committed to keeping secure the data you provide us and we will take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, modification or disclosure.

Access to Personal Information

You can request us to provide access to the personal information that we hold about you. To request access please contact us using the details provided below.

Emails

Emails we receive from you will only be used for the purposes given and are subject to the conditions set out in this privacy policy. Sending personal information in an email remains entirely at your own risk and Cutting Edges Equipment Parts Pty Ltd will not be responsible for any unauthorised use of this information.

Contacting Us


If you have any questions about this privacy policy, the privacy practices of Cutting Edges Equipment Parts Pty Ltd, or you wish to make a privacy complaint, please contact:

Financial Controller
Cutting Edges Equipment Parts Pty Ltd
Box 4019
Milperra DC
NSW 1891

Telephone: +612 9738 3200 
Fax: +612 9772 4317
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time. It is advisable to review this privacy policy periodically for changes.